Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Artificial Color, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Onion, Gum Arabic, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


