Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Artificial Color, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Onion, Gum Arabic, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking