Is Funyuns, Steakhouse Onion, Onion Flavored Rings Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Po

Check Funyuns, Steakhouse Onion, Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go