Is Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Spread: Water, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Monoglyceride, Dehydrated Parsley, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz is available at 4 retailers

IGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
GarLICKySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking