Is Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vegetable monoglyceride
  • microbial enzymes
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Spread: Water, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Monoglyceride, Dehydrated Parsley, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz is available at 4 retailers

IGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
GarLICKySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking