Is Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Curcumin C3 Complex� (Extract of Turmeric root (Curcuma longa)) min 95% curcuminoids [Bisdemethoxycurcumin 2.2%-6.5%, Demethoxycurcumin 15%-19%, Curcumin 75%-81%], RAW whole food organic Indian turmeric root powder (Curcuma longa), BioPerine� (Black pepper extract (Piper nigrum)) min 95% Piperine.Made from freshly ground herb from this seasons harvest. Capsulated in our workshop within 1 hour after being ground.Certified Organic by The UK Soil Association. Licence No: DA22368. EU Organic Certified GB-ORG-05 EU/non-EU agriculture.Capsule shell made from - Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose.

Check Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep