Is Fusia Honey Sesame Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Sesame Seed, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Ginger Puree, Natural Honey Flavor. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Fusia Honey Sesame Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Honey Sesame Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


