Is Fusia Ramen Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), YEAST, SESAME OIL, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), SALT, SEAWEED POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM POWDER. CONTAINS: ANCHOVY, SESAME, SOY.
Check Fusia Ramen Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Ramen Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


