Is Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut powder
  • soy, coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice Noodles (rice Flour, Water), Red Curry Sauce: Red Curry Paste (lemon Grass, Garlic, Red Chili, Shallot, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Kaffir Lime Peel, Pepper, Cumin), Coconut Milk, Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Coconut Powder, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy And Coconut (tree Nut). May Contain Peanuts, Sesame And Seafood.

Check Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go