Is Fusia Sweet & Sour Asian Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Fusia Sweet Sour Asian Sauce is a tangy and sweet sauce that is perfect for egg rolls, won ton chips, and glazing ham and pork dishes. It has received positive feedback from people who really like it, with some describing it as just right in terms of flavor. However, there are also some who find it too sour. Additionally, there are individuals who claim that this sauce is spicier compared to other brands. Overall, Fusia Sweet Sour Asian Sauce offers a versatile and flavorful option for various dishes.

Description
Fusia Sweet Sour Asian Sauce is a tangy and sweet sauce that is perfect for egg rolls, won ton chips, and glazing ham and pork dishes. It has received positive feedback from people who really like it, with some describing it as just right in terms of flavor. However, there are also some who find it too sour. Additionally, there are individuals who claim that this sauce is spicier compared to other brands. Overall, Fusia Sweet Sour Asian Sauce offers a versatile and flavorful option for various dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Fruit & Vegetable Juices (for Color), Paprika Extract & Annatto Extract (for Color). Gluten Free
Check Fusia Sweet & Sour Asian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Sweet & Sour Asian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fusia Sweet & Sour Asian Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


