Is Fusia Teriyaki Asian Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
This teriyaki-style Asian sauce delivers a sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a glaze, stir-fry sauce, marinade, or dipping condiment, reviewers frequently mention its convenient consistency, pronounced sweetness, and effectiveness for quick home-cooking applications and easy cleanup overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This teriyaki-style Asian sauce delivers a sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a glaze, stir-fry sauce, marinade, or dipping condiment, reviewers frequently mention its convenient consistency, pronounced sweetness, and effectiveness for quick home-cooking applications and easy cleanup overall.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Toasted Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Caramel Color. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Fusia Teriyaki Asian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Teriyaki Asian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fusia Teriyaki Asian Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


