Is Fusia Thai Chili Dipping Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin for color
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Jalape�os (red Jalape�o Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Sea Salt, Sugar), Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Ginger Puree, Lemon Grass Puree (lemon Grass, Water), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Crushed Red Peppers, Paprika Extract (oleoresin Paprika, Soy Lecithin For Color)). Contains: Soy, Anchovy.
Check Fusia Thai Chili Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Thai Chili Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fusia Thai Chili Dipping Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


