Is Fusia Traditional Brewed Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
This traditionally brewed sauce delivers a deep savory umami profile with a balanced salty finish, presenting a smooth, thin, easily pourable texture. Commonly used for marinades, stir-fries, dipping, and dressings, reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable seasoning, convenient packaging, and good value, though some occasionally find it slightly saltier than expected.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This traditionally brewed sauce delivers a deep savory umami profile with a balanced salty finish, presenting a smooth, thin, easily pourable texture. Commonly used for marinades, stir-fries, dipping, and dressings, reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable seasoning, convenient packaging, and good value, though some occasionally find it slightly saltier than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Less Than 0.1% Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Fusia Traditional Brewed Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Traditional Brewed Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fusia Traditional Brewed Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


