Is FUSILLI PASTA, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, TOMATO POWDER, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED TOMATO PIECES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED BASIL.
Check FUSILLI PASTA, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUSILLI PASTA, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


