Is Fusion 70% Cacao & Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass, Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract), Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Soy lecithin, Vanilla, Artificial flavour

Check Fusion 70% Cacao & Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Fusion 70% Cacao & Milk | Spoonful