Is Fusion Gourmet Balis Best Espresso Candy, 42 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Glycerine, Unhydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Milk Powder, Natural Coffee Flavor, Salt, Caramel (Cane Sugar)
Check Fusion Gourmet Balis Best Espresso Candy, 42 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusion Gourmet Balis Best Espresso Candy, 42 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Fusion Gourmet Balis Best Espresso Candy, 42 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


