Is Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE, EMULSION STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLUCOSE, DEXTRIN), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, FURCELLARAN, HYDROUS CRYSTAL GLUCOSE), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SALT.
Check Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


