Is Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE, EMULSION STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLUCOSE, DEXTRIN), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, FURCELLARAN, HYDROUS CRYSTAL GLUCOSE), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SALT.
Check Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Futaba Ramune Ice Bar, Ramune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


