Is Future Burger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Protein Blend (19%) [Soya Protein Concentrate, Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein], Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Natural Flavouring, Cultured Dextrose, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Beetroot Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder.
Check Future Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Future Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Patty


