Is FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, CREAM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TACOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUCRALSOE BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).
Check FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


