Is Fuze Ice Tea Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tea 20%(Water, Black Tea Powder), Sucrose, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2.0%), FoodAcids (330, 331), Flavour, Antioxidants (300, 301), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener(960).
Check Fuze Ice Tea Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Ice Tea Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fuze Ice Tea Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


