Is Fuze Ice Tea Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Fructose, Peach Juice from Concentrate (0.9%), Food Acids (330, 331), Black Tea Extract Powder (0.1%), Flavour, Antioxidants (300, 301), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Fuze Ice Tea Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Ice Tea Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fuze Ice Tea Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


