Is Fuze Lemon Green Tea Naturally Flavoured Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Concentrated Green Tea From Tea Leaves, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fuze Lemon Green Tea Naturally Flavoured Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Lemon Green Tea Naturally Flavoured Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


