Is FUZE, SLENDERIZE TROPICAL PUNCH BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), GARCINIA CAMBOGIA RIND EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, L-CARNITINE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE
Check FUZE, SLENDERIZE TROPICAL PUNCH BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, SLENDERIZE TROPICAL PUNCH BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


