Is Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Red 40, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


