Is Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • shellac
  • natural flavourings
  • wheat flour ^with calcium carbonate

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mascarpone (Milk), Whole Milk, Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour ^with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Raspberries, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Key Lime Juice, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Iron Oxide (Colour)

Check Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go