Is g bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar stabilizer
  • coconut butter

coconut sugar stabilizer

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate,milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Cookie (Whole Grain Inkorn Flour Oats Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Cocoonut, Cocoanibs), Raspberry-s%, Coconut Butter, Humectants Glycerin, Sorbitol, Spreadmix Gums: Guar, Anthan, Coconut Sugar Stabilizer (Caloium Propionate), Flavor (Cheesecake), Vitamin C Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute For A Ngle Meal Or After Phnsical Activity Storage: 6 Months From The Date Of Production In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, Best Rore Seemarking Packaging Protective Environmentwith Nitrogen, Nmanufactured By G-pro Group, P

Check g bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep