Is G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN[EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, GROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUT EXTRACTIVES, SOY, SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, VANILLA.
Check G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


