Is G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut extractives
- almonds
hazelnut extractives
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN[EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, GROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUT EXTRACTIVES, SOY, SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, VANILLA.
Check G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G. DEBBAS CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


