Is g double chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate flavoured ice cream (reconstituted skimmed milk sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder, invert sugar, whey powder (milk), dextrose, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: carrageenan, locust bean gum, guar gum, vanillin, flavouring], milk chocolate coating (24% ) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifiers: lecithins (soya), polyglycerol polyricinoleate), chocolate sauce (19%) [water, sugar, glucose syrup, rasped chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder), fat reduced cocoa powder, stabiliser: carrageenan, salt, acid: lactic acid (milk)], chocolate flavour coating (8%) (coconut oil, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin)
Check g double chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open g double chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


