Is G Force Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant sipper top 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Apple , Blackcurrant ), Acidity Regulators, Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweeteners (Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Vitamins (E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Colours
Check G Force Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant sipper top 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Force Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant sipper top 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
G Force Sports Drink Apple & Blackcurrant sipper top 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


