Is G-Fresh Garden Fresh Chicken Seasoning Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat cereal
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetables, Salt, Breadcrumbs(wheat Flour, Water, Yeast), Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Canola Oil, Food Acid(330, 262ii), Maize Starch, Flavour Enhancer(635), Herbs, Wheat Cereal, Yeast Extract, Lemon Peel, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spice Extract(160c), Colour(150c), Smoke Oil, Lemon Oil. Contains Wheat and Gluten.
Check G-Fresh Garden Fresh Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G-Fresh Garden Fresh Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


