Is G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • N-acetyl-l-carnitine hcl !! focus complex: l-tyrosine
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • taurine

N-acetyl-l-carnitine hcl !! focus complex: l-tyrosine

Dietitian note

Tyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taurine, L-citrulline Malate, Caffeine 140, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl-l-carnitine Hcl !! Focus Complex: L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Adenosine-5 Triphosphate Disodium Salt (Atp), Antioxidant Complex: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm Berry Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Orange Fruit Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Grape Seed Powder, Grapefruit Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Lemon Fruit Powder, Lime Fruit Powder, Melon Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Peach Fruit Powder, Pyrus Communis Fruit Powder Other Maltodextrin, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Falvors, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1

Check G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking