Is G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • choline bitartrate
  • taurine

choline bitartrate

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taurine, L-citrulline Malate, Caffeine 140, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl-l-carnitine Hcl !! Focus Complex: L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Adenosine-5 Triphosphate Disodium Salt (Atp), Antioxidant Complex: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm Berry Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Orange Fruit Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Grape Seed Powder, Grapefruit Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Lemon Fruit Powder, Lime Fruit Powder, Melon Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Peach Fruit Powder, Pyrus Communis Fruit Powder Other Maltodextrin, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Falvors, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1

Check G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, FaZeberry, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking