Is G Fuel Energy Drink, Orange Vibe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid blend il-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
amino acid blend il-tyrosine
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM GLUCONATE, VITAMIN AND AMINO ACID BLEND IL-TYROSINE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), L-THEANINE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)], CAFFEINE. POTASSIUM BETA-HYDROXYBUTYRALE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, TART CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, BROCCOLI, KALE.
Check G Fuel Energy Drink, Orange Vibe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Energy Drink, Orange Vibe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


