Is G Fuel Hype Sauce Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • amino blend
  • L-tyrosine
  • natural and artificial flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM GLUCONATE, VITAMIN AND AMINO BLEND [L-TYROSINE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, L-THEANINE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)], CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM BETA-HYDROXYBUTYRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA.

Check G Fuel Hype Sauce Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go