Is G.H. Cretors Chicago Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
- salted butter
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese corn
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn [Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Salted Butter (Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Corn and/or Canola), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]; Cheese Corn [Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Corn and/or Canola), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto, Lactic Acid]. Contains: Milk and Soy.
Check G.H. Cretors Chicago Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Chicago Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


