Is G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet and savory dipping sauce with a smooth, glossy texture commonly used for steak, chicken, shrimp, and hibachi-style meals. Customers often praise its restaurant-style flavor and versatility for dipping, drizzling, or light marinating; some note it can be rich or a bit too sweet for personal taste preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified egg yolks
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet and savory dipping sauce with a smooth, glossy texture commonly used for steak, chicken, shrimp, and hibachi-style meals. Customers often praise its restaurant-style flavor and versatility for dipping, drizzling, or light marinating; some note it can be rich or a bit too sweet for personal taste preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Sriracha Sauce (chili Peppers, Sorbitol, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Beet Powder, Natural Flavor), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Extractive (color), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness), *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains Egg.
Check G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
G Hughes G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Bbq Sauce Gluten Free Honey
Where to buy
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


