Is G Hughes Sauce Sweet Chili Sf - 18 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, red bell peppers, hot cherry peppers (cherry peppers, water, vinegar, salt), modified corn starch, salt, tamari sauce (water, soybeans, salt), garlic, cayenne pepper sauce (aged red cayenne pepper, distilled vinegar, salt, natural flavoring, xanthan gum, granulated garlic), spices, garlic powder, citric acid, sucralose

Check G Hughes Sauce Sweet Chili Sf - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping