Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrate Crushed Tomatoes), Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Minced Onion, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Honey Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke, Natural Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Allergens: None

Check G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDipping
Dairy Free? G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful