Is G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrate Crushed Tomatoes), Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Minced Onion, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Honey Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke, Natural Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Allergens: None
Check G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Honey Flavored BBQ Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


