Is G Hughes Sugar Free General Tso Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Onion Powder, Granulated Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ground Ginger, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor
Check G Hughes Sugar Free General Tso Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Sugar Free General Tso Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
G Hughes Sugar Free General Tso Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


