Is Gu Spanish Lemon Cheesecake Dessert (2x85g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Wheat flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Egg , Demerara Sugar, Spanish Lemon (Juice, Zest), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Butter ( Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check Gu Spanish Lemon Cheesecake Dessert (2x85g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go