Is G Zero Gatorade Grape Dairy Free?

Description
Bold grape flavor with a sweet, artificial candy note; smooth, thin liquid that pours easily. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or outdoor activities and kept in coolers for quick refreshment by athletes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some describe it as overly synthetic compared with real fruit juice.

Description
Bold grape flavor with a sweet, artificial candy note; smooth, thin liquid that pours easily. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or outdoor activities and kept in coolers for quick refreshment by athletes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some describe it as overly synthetic compared with real fruit juice.
Ingredients
Water, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, salt, monopotassium phosphate, modified food starch, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, glycerol ester of rosin, red 40, blue 1.
Check G Zero Gatorade Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Zero Gatorade Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


