Is g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wild cherry gummi bears (corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, vegetable oil [coconut, canola] and carnauba leaf wax [to prevent sticking], fd&c red #40), blue gummi sharks (corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, pectin, vegetable oil [coconut, canolaj and carnauba leaf wax [to prevent sticking], fd&c blue #1, titanium dioxide [color]).

Check g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go