Is g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wild cherry gummi bears (corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, vegetable oil [coconut, canola] and carnauba leaf wax [to prevent sticking], fd&c red #40), blue gummi sharks (corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, pectin, vegetable oil [coconut, canolaj and carnauba leaf wax [to prevent sticking], fd&c blue #1, titanium dioxide [color]).
Check g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


