Is G7 3-in-1 Instant Coffee, Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Mono-and Di-glycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Salt), Coffee, Maltodextrin. Contain Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check G7 3-in-1 Instant Coffee, Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G7 3-in-1 Instant Coffee, Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
G7 3-in-1 Instant Coffee, Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


