Is Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Thistle Seed (Ecologically Harvested) (Silybum Marianum) (80 mg Silymarins). Proprietary Extract Blend: Turmeric Root (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Curcuma Longa), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Chinese Skullcap Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Licorice Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Glycyrrhiza Spp.). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO), Capsule (Chlorophyll Vegetable Cellulose).

Check Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go