Is Gaia Herbs Curcumin Synergy Turmeric Supreme Extra Strength -- 60 Vegen Liquid Phyto-Caps® Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Lecithin (Non-GMO), Vegetable Glycerin, Water, and Capsule [(Chlorophyll Vegetable Cellulose).
Check Gaia Herbs Curcumin Synergy Turmeric Supreme Extra Strength -- 60 Vegen Liquid Phyto-Caps® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Curcumin Synergy Turmeric Supreme Extra Strength -- 60 Vegen Liquid Phyto-Caps® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Curcumin Synergy Turmeric Supreme Extra Strength -- 60 Vegen Liquid Phyto-Caps® is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


