Is GAIA HERBS ECHINACEA GOLDENSEAL SUPREME EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root, Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Root, St, John's Wort (Hypecicum Perforatum) Aerial Parts, Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Root, Propolis Extract, Organic Echinacea Purpurea Seed and Aerial Parts. Other Alcohol USP (55-56%) and Water.

Check GAIA HERBS ECHINACEA GOLDENSEAL SUPREME EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GAIA HERBS ECHINACEA GOLDENSEAL SUPREME EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Drinking